Skip to content

NBA 1995-96

Atlanta Hawks

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
46
Lost
36
Pct
.561
Finish
11th of 29
SRS
1.29

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Steve SmithSG808035.718.14.12.8.432.331.826
Mookie BlaylockPG818135.715.74.15.9.405.371.747
Grant LongPF828236.713.19.62.2.471.360.763
Stacey AugmonSF774929.812.73.91.8.491.250.792
Craig EhloSG79822.38.53.21.7.428.371.786
Andrew LangC515135.612.96.51.2.454.000.805
Alan HendersonPF79417.96.44.50.6.442.000.595
Christian LaettnerC302732.614.27.92.3.489.000.823
Ken NormanSF342822.68.93.91.9.465.393.354
Spud WebbPG51016.05.91.22.7.468.316.851
Matt BullardPF46010.03.81.30.4.407.361.800
Reggie JordanPG24010.33.92.21.2.507—.579
Sean RooksC16013.45.83.20.6.552.000.674
Todd MundtC2404.91.31.00.1.406—.625
Donnie BoyceSG805.13.01.30.4.391.500.500
Howard NathanPG503.02.60.00.4.556.000.750
Ron GrandisonPF404.81.01.50.3.500.000—
Tim KemptonPF303.70.00.70.3———

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Steve SmithSG101042.121.74.13.2.439—.808
Mookie BlaylockPG101042.617.14.36.4.421—.667
Christian LaettnerC101033.415.76.91.5.484—.704
Grant LongPF101036.211.48.62.8.396—.800
Stacey AugmonSF101031.410.33.62.7.486—.825
Alan HendersonPF10014.55.32.70.7.575—.700
Sean RooksC10014.04.52.70.7.571—.619
Craig EhloSG9019.04.02.01.0.293—.714
Reggie JordanPG1005.91.70.60.9.538—.429
Matt BullardPF4012.83.51.50.0.333—.500
Donnie BoyceSG102.00.00.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.