Skip to content

NBA 1980-81

Boston Celtics

Champion

Won
62
Lost
20
Pct
.756
Finish
1st of 23
SRS
6.05

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Larry BirdPF828239.521.210.95.5.478.270.863
Robert ParishC828228.018.99.51.8.545.000.710
Cedric MaxwellSF818133.715.26.52.7.588.000.782
Tiny ArchibaldPG807235.313.82.27.7.499.000.816
Kevin McHalePF82120.110.04.40.7.533.000.679
Rick RobeyC82419.19.04.81.5.545.000.574
Chris FordSG827533.28.92.03.6.444.330.736
Gerald HendersonPG821019.67.81.62.6.451.063.720
M.L. CarrSF41716.06.02.01.4.449.071.791
Eric FernstenC4506.22.11.40.2.481—.667
Terry DuerodSG3203.62.50.20.2.411.600.929
Wayne KreklowSG2504.01.20.50.4.234.250.700

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Larry BirdPF171744.121.914.06.1.470—.894
Cedric MaxwellSF171735.216.17.42.7.580—.818
Tiny ArchibaldPG17–37.115.61.66.3.450—.809
Robert ParishC171728.915.08.61.1.493—.672
Chris FordSG17–29.89.12.62.7.452—.600
Kevin McHalePF17017.48.53.50.8.540—.639
M.L. CarrSF17–16.96.01.50.8.416—.750
Gerald HendersonPG16014.35.81.61.6.477—.833
Rick RobeyC17–15.65.13.50.7.432—.457
Terry DuerodSG10–1.20.80.00.0.400——
Eric FernstenC8–1.80.30.50.1.000—.667

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.