Skip to content

NBA 1996-97

Boston Celtics

Missed the playoffs

Won
15
Lost
67
Pct
.183
Finish
28th of 29
SRS
-6.62

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Antoine WalkerPF826836.217.59.03.2.425.327.631
David WesleyPG747340.416.83.67.3.468.360.781
Todd DaySG812728.114.54.11.4.398.362.773
Rick FoxSF767534.915.45.23.8.456.363.787
Eric WilliamsSG726733.815.04.61.8.456.250.752
Marty ConlonC741521.87.84.41.4.471.200.842
Dino RadjaC252535.014.08.41.9.440.000.718
Dana BarrosPG24829.512.52.03.4.435.410.860
Greg MinorSF231523.89.63.51.5.480.125.861
Dee BrownPG21224.97.62.33.2.367.308.818
Brett SzaboC70249.52.22.40.2.446.000.738
Alton ListerC5329.71.63.20.2.416—.742
Frank BrickowskiPF17215.04.82.00.9.438.350.714
Michael HawkinsPG29011.22.81.12.2.426.323.800
Steve HamerC3537.72.21.70.2.526.000.552
Nate DriggersSG1508.82.41.50.4.302.000.714
Pervis EllisonPF6420.82.54.30.7.375—.600
Stacey KingC506.62.41.80.2.714—.667

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.