Skip to content

NBA 2004-05

Boston Celtics

Lost in the first round

Won
45
Lost
37
Pct
.549
Finish
11th of 30
SRS
0.35

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Paul PierceSF828236.121.66.64.2.455.370.822
Ricky DavisSG821132.916.03.03.0.462.339.815
Raef LaFrentzPF808027.411.16.91.2.496.364.811
Gary PaytonPG777733.011.33.16.1.468.326.761
Mark BlountC825726.09.44.81.6.529.000.713
Tony AllenSG773416.46.42.90.8.475.387.737
Al JeffersonPF71114.86.74.40.3.528.000.630
Jiří WelschSG553220.57.52.51.5.428.323.773
Antoine WalkerPF242434.516.38.33.0.442.342.557
Marcus BanksPG81214.14.61.61.9.402.356.742
Delonte WestSG39713.04.51.71.4.426.358.704
Walter McCartyPF44012.63.71.80.6.413.333.533
Kendrick PerkinsC6039.12.52.90.3.471—.638
Justin ReedSF2305.31.80.70.4.517.000.733
Tom GugliottaPF20010.91.32.10.6.297—.667

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Paul PierceSF7739.622.97.74.6.505—.868
Antoine WalkerPF6637.316.77.32.3.413—.636
Ricky DavisSG7234.312.43.62.0.432—.769
Gary PaytonPG7734.110.34.14.6.446—.833
Raef LaFrentzPF7726.46.94.91.1.390—.800
Al JeffersonPF7019.46.16.40.3.415—.750
Marcus BanksPG7015.14.61.61.0.448—.500
Delonte WestSG7316.44.11.30.6.524—.500
Tony AllenSG7312.92.71.70.3.444—.429
Kendrick PerkinsC604.71.51.00.0.800—.333
Mark BlountC4010.82.01.50.3.286—.000
Justin ReedSF603.71.20.20.0.333—.750

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.