Skip to content

NBA 2017-18

Brooklyn Nets

Missed the playoffs

Won
28
Lost
54
Pct
.341
Finish
23rd of 30
SRS
-3.67

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Spencer DinwiddiePG805828.812.63.26.5.387.326.813
Allen CrabbeSG756829.313.24.31.6.407.378.852
DeMarre CarrollPF737329.913.56.62.0.414.371.764
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF685928.213.96.82.5.472.241.788
Caris LeVertSF711026.312.13.74.2.435.347.711
Joe HarrisSG781425.310.83.31.6.491.419.827
D'Angelo RussellPG483525.715.53.95.2.414.324.740
Jarrett AllenC723120.08.25.40.7.589.333.776
Quincy AcyPF70819.45.93.70.8.356.349.817
Tyler ZellerC423316.77.14.60.7.546.385.667
Trevor BookerPF18621.910.16.62.1.513.250.558
Nik StauskasSG35013.75.11.81.1.393.404.704
Jahlil OkaforC26012.66.42.90.4.566.250.760
Dante CunninghamSF22120.37.54.81.0.468.383.688
Timofey MozgovC311311.64.23.20.4.559.222.767
Isaiah WhiteheadPG16011.36.31.61.3.465.389.684
Sean KilpatrickSG16011.44.92.20.9.287.256.947
Milton DoyleSG10012.53.41.81.0.277.174.500
Jeremy LinPG1125.018.00.04.0.417.5001.000
James Webb IIISF10012.01.62.40.4.250.211—
Jacob WileyPF506.60.82.20.4.250.500.500
Rashad VaughnSG104.00.00.01.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.