Skip to content

NBA 2024-25

Brooklyn Nets

Missed the playoffs

Won
26
Lost
56
Pct
.317
Finish
25th of 30
SRS
-6.95

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Cameron JohnsonPF575731.618.84.33.4.475.390.893
Keon JohnsonSG795624.410.63.82.2.389.314.770
Jalen WilsonPF792225.79.53.41.8.397.337.818
Nic ClaxtonC706226.910.37.42.2.563.238.513
Ziaire WilliamsSF634524.510.04.61.3.412.341.821
Cam ThomasSG252331.224.03.33.8.438.349.881
Tyrese MartinSG601121.98.73.62.0.406.351.793
Trendon WatfordPF44620.810.23.62.6.469.330.762
Dennis SchröderPG232333.618.43.06.6.452.387.889
Noah ClowneyPF462022.79.13.90.9.358.333.838
Day'Ron SharpeC50218.17.96.61.8.521.244.757
D'Angelo RussellPG292624.712.92.85.6.367.297.826
Tosan EvbuomwanSF28023.89.54.32.0.427.312.753
Dorian Finney-SmithPF202028.910.44.51.6.459.435.625
Ben SimmonsPG332425.06.25.26.9.547—.692
Shake MiltonSG27118.27.41.92.4.465.389.758
Dariq WhiteheadSF20012.35.71.40.6.406.446.600
Maxwell LewisSF21114.25.32.50.8.422.380.700
Drew TimmePF9228.212.17.22.2.441.257.625
Reece BeekmanPG34413.72.71.11.8.321.175.762
Tyson EtiennePG7021.67.91.31.7.327.295.800
Killian HayesPG6527.09.03.05.2.419.381.833
Cui YongxiSG502.00.60.40.0.143.000.500
Jaylen MartinSF301.71.00.00.0.5001.000—

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.