Skip to content

NBA 2001-02

Charlotte Hornets

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
44
Lost
38
Pct
.537
Finish
11th of 29
SRS
0.57

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Baron DavisPG828240.518.14.38.5.417.356.580
Elden CampbellPF777428.013.96.91.3.484.000.797
David WesleySG676337.114.22.13.5.400.332.734
Jamal MashburnSF404040.021.46.04.3.407.366.876
Lee NailonSF794124.210.83.71.2.483.500.747
Jamaal MagloireC82818.98.55.60.4.551.000.730
P.J. BrownC808032.08.49.81.3.474—.858
Stacey AugmonSG77317.14.62.91.3.427.000.762
Robert TraylorPF61111.13.73.10.6.4261.000.631
Bryce DrewPG61012.73.41.21.7.429.425.793
George LynchSF451819.83.84.11.2.369.167.625
Matt BullardPF31011.33.41.50.5.339.281.917
Kirk HastonPF1505.11.71.30.3.282.000.500
Jérôme MoïsoC1505.11.11.70.3.400——
Eldridge RecasnerSG102.00.00.00.0———

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Baron DavisPG9944.622.67.07.9.378—.597
David WesleySG9941.915.81.93.4.403—.913
Elden CampbellPF9928.213.66.71.8.445—.706
Jamaal MagloireC8021.012.35.60.6.550—.761
P.J. BrownC9936.810.29.61.6.427—.757
George LynchSF9731.87.78.41.6.492—.692
Lee NailonSF9117.87.72.70.7.458—.789
Stacey AugmonSG9016.95.33.01.4.390—.762
Robert TraylorPF807.82.32.00.4.350—.667
Bryce DrewPG202.51.00.01.01.000——
Kirk HastonPF202.01.00.50.01.000——
Jamal MashburnSF1110.00.01.01.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.