Skip to content

NBA 2021-22

Charlotte Hornets

Missed the playoffs

Won
43
Lost
39
Pct
.524
Finish
16th of 30
SRS
0.53

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Miles BridgesPF808035.520.27.03.8.491.331.802
LaMelo BallPG757532.320.16.77.6.429.389.872
Terry RozierSG737333.719.34.34.5.444.374.852
Kelly Oubre Jr.SF761326.315.04.01.1.440.345.667
Gordon HaywardSF494831.915.94.63.6.459.391.846
P.J. WashingtonC652827.210.35.22.3.470.365.716
Cody MartinSF711126.37.74.02.5.482.384.701
Mason PlumleeC737324.66.57.73.1.641.000.392
Jalen McDanielsSF55216.36.23.11.1.484.380.736
Montrezl HarrellC25021.011.44.92.0.645.000.692
Ish SmithPG37113.84.51.52.6.395.400.632
Nick RichardsC5057.33.01.70.3.667—.698
James BouknightSG3109.84.61.70.8.348.347.871
Isaiah ThomasPG17012.98.31.21.4.433.397.933
JT ThorPF3307.92.01.30.6.436.259.600
Kai JonesC2103.01.00.50.2.643.500.375
Vernon Carey Jr.C414.32.01.30.0.500—.667
Scottie LewisSG203.50.50.00.5——.500
Arnoldas KulbokaSF202.50.00.00.0.000.000—

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.