Skip to content

NBA 1985-86

Chicago Bulls

Lost in the first round

Won
30
Lost
52
Pct
.366
Finish
19th of 23
SRS
-3.12

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Orlando WoolridgeSF705932.120.75.03.0.495.174.788
George GervinSG827525.216.22.61.8.472.211.879
Sidney GreenPF806828.813.48.21.7.465.000.782
Gene BanksSF823326.110.94.43.1.517.000.718
Charles OakleyPF773023.09.68.61.7.519.000.662
Kyle MacyPG827929.68.62.25.4.483.411.811
Dave CorzineC67425.59.66.52.2.491.250.743
Quintin DaileySG35020.716.31.91.9.432.000.823
Michael JordanSG18725.122.73.62.9.457.167.840
John PaxsonPG75320.95.31.33.7.466.300.804
Jawann OldhamC524724.57.45.90.7.517.000.582
Michael HoltonPG24018.67.11.32.0.471.100.632
Mike SmrekC38510.72.82.90.5.377.000.552
Tony BrownSG10013.24.51.61.4.439.000.692
Rod HigginsSF5016.24.61.41.0.391.000.833
Billy McKinneyPG909.22.40.61.4.435—1.000
Ron BrewerSG404.51.80.00.0.333—1.000

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Michael JordanSG3345.043.76.35.7.505—.872
Orlando WoolridgeSF3345.021.04.71.3.403—.867
Dave CorzineC3334.312.09.02.0.552—1.000
Charles OakleyPF3329.310.010.01.0.524—.615
John PaxsonPG3026.79.00.01.7.467—.765
Gene BanksSF3023.07.33.31.7.556—.500
Sidney GreenPF3017.76.04.00.0.300—.500
Kyle MacyPG3329.04.01.33.3.357—1.000
George GervinSG205.50.00.50.5.000——
Jawann OldhamC104.00.02.00.0.000——
Mike SmrekC301.70.00.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.