Skip to content

NBA 1986-87

Chicago Bulls

Lost in the first round

Won
40
Lost
42
Pct
.488
Finish
14th of 23
SRS
1.26

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Michael JordanSG828240.037.15.24.6.482.182.857
Charles OakleyPF828136.314.513.13.6.445.367.686
John PaxsonPG826432.811.31.75.7.487.371.809
Dave CorzineC823927.98.36.62.5.475.000.736
Brad SellersPF801721.98.54.71.3.455.200.728
Gene BanksSF633928.99.74.92.7.539.000.767
Sedale ThreattPG40019.47.91.34.4.480.000.803
Earl CuretonC433625.76.95.31.6.467.000.534
Mike BrownC62313.24.23.50.4.527—.639
Elston TurnerSF70413.43.51.61.5.444.125.742
Steve ColterPG271817.54.91.63.5.345.000.846
Granville WaitersC442612.11.92.00.5.430.000.556
Pete MyersSG2905.32.30.60.7.365.000.651
Ben PoquettePF2118.02.41.10.3.525.000.818
Perry YoungSG504.01.00.20.0.500—.500
Fred CofieldPG505.40.81.00.8.182.000—
Darren DayeSF107.00.01.01.0———

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Michael JordanSG3342.735.77.06.0.417—.897
Charles OakleyPF3343.020.015.32.0.380—.833
Gene BanksSF3326.310.32.70.7.591—.625
Dave CorzineC3340.79.07.02.3.455—.778
John PaxsonPG3329.08.71.03.7.500—1.000
Sedale ThreattPG3023.36.71.75.3.471—1.000
Brad SellersPF3022.75.02.31.0.316—1.000
Elston TurnerSF308.32.70.70.3.800——
Granville WaitersC204.00.00.50.0———
Mike BrownC103.00.00.00.0.000——
Pete MyersSG101.00.00.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.