Skip to content

NBA 1989-90

Chicago Bulls

Lost in the conference finals

Won
55
Lost
27
Pct
.671
Finish
5th of 27
SRS
2.74

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Michael JordanSG828239.033.66.96.3.526.376.848
Scottie PippenSF828238.416.56.75.4.489.250.675
Horace GrantPF808034.413.47.92.8.523—.699
John PaxsonPG828228.810.01.54.1.516.359.824
Bill CartwrightC717130.411.46.52.0.488—.811
Stacey KingPF82221.78.94.71.1.504.000.727
B.J. ArmstrongPG81015.95.61.32.5.485.500.885
Craig HodgesSG63016.76.50.81.7.438.481.909
Will PerdueC771111.53.82.80.6.414.000.692
Charles DavisSF5308.12.51.50.3.367.280.875
Ed NealyPF46010.92.33.00.6.529.000.732
Jeff SandersPF3105.90.91.30.3.325—.500
Jack HaleyPF1105.32.31.60.4.450—1.000
Clifford LettPG407.01.00.00.3.250——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Michael JordanSG161642.136.77.26.8.514—.836
Scottie PippenSF151440.819.37.25.5.495—.710
Horace GrantPF161638.512.29.92.5.509—.623
Bill CartwrightC161628.98.14.71.0.413—.674
Stacey KingPF16217.66.93.20.6.407—.766
John PaxsonPG151526.36.11.53.6.425—1.000
Craig HodgesSG16115.94.41.11.1.378—.750
B.J. ArmstrongPG16013.64.01.31.8.339—.917
Ed NealyPF15015.23.13.50.3.472—.619
Will PerdueC1306.03.11.50.2.464—.722
Charles DavisSF603.30.70.50.2.286——
Jeff SandersPF301.00.70.00.01.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.