Skip to content

NBA 1994-95

Chicago Bulls

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
47
Lost
35
Pct
.573
Finish
10th of 27
SRS
4.32

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Scottie PippenSF797938.221.48.15.2.480.345.716
Toni KukočSF815531.915.75.44.6.504.313.748
B.J. ArmstrongPG828231.414.02.33.0.468.427.884
Steve KerrPG82022.48.21.51.8.527.524.778
Will PerdueC787820.48.06.71.2.553.000.582
Ron HarperSG775319.96.92.32.0.426.282.618
Michael JordanSG171739.326.96.95.3.411.500.801
Bill WenningtonC73113.15.02.60.5.492.000.810
Luc LongleyC55018.26.54.81.3.447.000.822
Pete MyersSG711417.94.52.02.1.415.256.614
Corie BlountPF68913.13.53.50.9.476.000.567
Jud BuechlerSF57010.63.81.70.9.492.313.564
Dickey SimpkinsPF5959.93.52.60.6.424—.694
Greg FosterPF17317.66.13.20.9.477—.710
Larry KrystkowiakPF191415.14.43.11.4.389—.900
Jo Jo EnglishSG8015.95.40.40.9.385.250.769

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Michael JordanSG101042.031.56.54.5.484—.810
Scottie PippenSF101039.617.88.65.8.443—.676
Toni KukočSF101037.213.86.85.7.477—.692
B.J. ArmstrongPG101028.810.31.82.7.456—.818
Luc LongleyC10820.45.63.21.1.480—.800
Steve KerrPG10019.35.10.61.5.475—1.000
Will PerdueC10217.65.04.80.6.514—.571
Bill WenningtonC10013.34.82.80.3.412—1.000
Jud BuechlerSF10010.42.02.00.5.429—.500
Pete MyersSG908.81.41.10.9.357—.333
Ron HarperSG606.72.01.00.7.429——
Corie BlountPF802.50.00.60.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.