Skip to content

NBA 2021-22

Chicago Bulls

Lost in the first round

Won
46
Lost
36
Pct
.561
Finish
12th of 30
SRS
-0.38

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
DeMar DeRozanPF767636.127.95.24.9.504.352.877
Zach LaVineSG676734.724.44.64.5.476.389.853
Nikola VučevićC737333.117.611.03.2.473.314.760
Coby WhitePG611727.512.73.02.9.433.385.857
Ayo DosunmuSG774027.48.82.83.3.520.376.679
Javonte GreenSF654523.47.24.20.9.542.356.833
Lonzo BallPG353534.613.05.45.1.423.423.750
Alex CarusoSG411828.07.43.64.0.398.333.795
Derrick Jones Jr.PF51817.65.63.30.6.538.328.800
Troy Brown Jr.SF66716.04.33.11.0.419.353.769
Tony BradleyC55710.03.03.40.5.585—.655
Matt ThomasSG40011.54.01.30.5.410.385.800
Patrick WilliamsPF17924.89.04.10.9.529.517.732
Tristan ThompsonC23316.35.74.70.6.565.000.542
Tyler CookPF20210.03.42.60.1.605—.656
Alfonzo McKinnieSF17312.13.51.90.3.393.333.250
Malcolm HillSF16010.43.41.80.4.432.323.700
Devon DotsonPG1107.72.60.81.4.478.222.556
Alize JohnsonPF1607.61.82.30.5.522.000.571
Marko SimonovicC903.91.91.10.0.267.200.727
Mac McClungPG103.02.00.00.01.000——
Jordan BellC102.00.01.00.0———

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
DeMar DeRozanPF5540.620.85.44.8.411—.867
Nikola VučevićC5536.219.412.43.2.440—.800
Zach LaVineSG4438.319.35.36.0.429—.933
Patrick WilliamsPF5530.611.85.40.8.468—.727
Coby WhitePG5019.68.43.41.8.333—.800
Alex CarusoSG4428.36.32.84.3.391——
Ayo DosunmuSG5117.24.02.62.2.308—1.000
Derrick Jones Jr.PF5011.83.81.40.4.412—.667
Troy Brown Jr.SF3012.34.02.71.0.294——
Tony BradleyC204.05.02.00.51.000——
Javonte GreenSF5114.41.43.00.4.176—.500
Tristan ThompsonC507.60.81.60.4.400——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.