Skip to content

NBA 1983-84

Cleveland Cavaliers

Missed the playoffs

Won
28
Lost
54
Pct
.341
Finish
21st of 23
SRS
-3.71

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
World B. FreeSG757131.722.32.93.0.445.319.784
Cliff RobinsonC737032.917.810.32.5.450.500.701
Phil HubbardSF80622.510.84.81.1.511.000.739
Lonnie SheltonPF797826.610.84.82.3.476.200.764
Geoff HustonPG775626.510.51.25.4.498.182.714
Paul ThompsonSF821021.19.03.81.5.467.231.772
John BagleyPG761922.58.92.14.4.423.118.793
Jeff CookC812124.15.86.01.5.486.500.723
Roy HinsonSF806123.25.56.20.9.496—.590
Stewart GrangerPG561313.24.51.02.4.429.308.757
Ben PoquettePF51416.83.63.61.0.439.200.791
John GarrisPF3318.14.02.30.3.510—.794
Geoff CromptonC703.30.71.30.1.125—.500

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.