Skip to content

NBA 1988-89

Cleveland Cavaliers

Lost in the first round

Won
57
Lost
25
Pct
.695
Finish
2nd of 25
SRS
7.95

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Ron HarperSG828234.818.65.05.3.511.250.751
Brad DaughertyC787836.218.99.23.7.538.333.737
Mark PricePG757436.418.93.08.4.526.441.901
Larry NancePF737234.617.28.02.2.539.000.799
Hot Rod WilliamsPF821025.911.65.81.3.509.250.748
Mike SandersSF828225.69.33.71.6.453.300.719
Craig EhloSG82422.87.43.63.2.475.390.607
Darnell ValentineSG77414.14.81.32.3.426.214.813
Chris DudleyC6128.93.02.60.3.435.000.364
Randolph KeysSF4207.94.01.30.5.430.100.690
Tree RollinsC6029.72.32.30.3.449.000.632
Phil HubbardSF3106.22.41.30.4.444—.680

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Ron HarperSG5537.819.64.24.0.565—.769
Larry NancePF5539.019.47.83.2.551—.656
Mark PricePG4439.516.03.35.5.386—.933
Brad DaughertyC5533.411.09.22.4.362—.600
Hot Rod WilliamsPF5232.211.06.82.0.467—.722
Craig EhloSG4124.312.01.53.3.436—.818
Mike SandersSF5317.46.63.20.8.500—.600
Darnell ValentineSG5016.04.21.43.2.350—.875
Tree RollinsC5014.83.03.20.2.750—.600
Chris DudleyC104.00.00.00.0.000——
Phil HubbardSF101.00.00.00.0———
Randolph KeysSF1012.00.03.01.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.