Skip to content

NBA 2003-04

Cleveland Cavaliers

Missed the playoffs

Won
35
Lost
47
Pct
.427
Finish
21st of 29
SRS
-3.07

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
LeBron JamesSG797939.520.95.55.9.417.290.754
Zydrunas IlgauskasC818131.315.38.11.3.483.286.746
Carlos BoozerPF757534.615.511.42.0.523.167.768
Eric WilliamsSF503627.59.43.81.9.366.253.787
Jeff McInnisPG313135.411.72.67.5.417.388.836
Kevin OlliePG82717.14.22.12.9.370.444.835
Ricky DavisSG222236.215.35.55.0.431.354.680
Darius MilesSF371624.08.94.52.2.432.167.542
Dajuan WagnerSG44416.16.51.31.2.366.360.681
Tony BattieC50119.55.44.80.7.427.125.768
Ira NewbleSF642519.54.02.41.1.391.105.783
Kedrick BrownSF341616.55.32.31.1.465.388.643
Lee NailonSF22418.07.73.00.8.451.000.800
Chris MihmPF22117.86.96.40.5.465—.708
Jason KaponoSF41310.43.51.30.3.403.477.833
DeSagana DiopC56313.02.33.60.6.388—.600
J.R. BremerPG31213.03.51.11.3.285.288.650
Mateen CleavesPG4223.03.81.84.8.304.000.500
Bruno ŠundovC407.32.32.50.0.333—.500
Michael StewartPF829.51.02.30.0.429—1.000
Jelani McCoyC206.00.02.00.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.