Skip to content

NBA 1986-87

Dallas Mavericks

Lost in the first round

Won
55
Lost
27
Pct
.671
Finish
4th of 23
SRS
5.54

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Mark AguirreSF808033.325.75.33.2.495.353.770
Rolando BlackmanSG808034.520.93.53.3.495.333.884
Derek HarperPG777633.216.02.67.9.501.358.684
Sam PerkinsPF808033.614.87.71.8.482.352.828
James DonaldsonC828236.910.811.90.8.586—.812
Detlef SchrempfSF81521.19.33.72.0.472.478.742
Brad DavisPG82619.37.01.44.5.456.302.860
Roy TarpleyPF75118.77.57.10.7.467.333.676
Al WoodSG54012.26.61.70.6.390.280.784
Bill WenningtonC5809.72.72.20.4.424.000.750
Dennis NuttPG2503.62.30.30.6.400.294.909
Uwe BlabC3005.31.81.20.4.392—.464
Myron JacksonPG802.81.40.40.8.222—.875

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Rolando BlackmanSG4438.323.53.54.3.493—.917
Mark AguirreSF4432.521.36.02.0.500—.767
Sam PerkinsPF4433.317.08.51.3.500—.696
Derek HarperPG4430.816.53.06.8.500—.800
Roy TarpleyPF4128.513.310.50.3.500—.714
Brad DavisPG4018.88.32.34.3.565—.778
Detlef SchrempfSF4024.37.83.01.5.371—.455
James DonaldsonC3322.75.35.70.7.800—.889
Bill WenningtonC4011.83.82.51.0.500—.600
Uwe BlabC1010.03.03.00.01.000—.250
Dennis NuttPG1010.02.02.01.0.200——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.