Skip to content

NBA 2021-22

Dallas Mavericks

Lost in the conference finals

Won
52
Lost
30
Pct
.634
Finish
5th of 30
SRS
3.12

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Luka DončićPG656535.428.49.18.7.457.353.744
Jalen BrunsonSG796131.916.33.94.8.502.373.840
Dorian Finney-SmithPF808033.011.04.71.9.471.395.675
Dwight PowellC827121.98.74.91.2.671.351.783
Kristaps PorziņģisPF343429.519.27.72.0.451.283.865
Tim Hardaway Jr.SG422029.614.23.72.2.394.336.757
Reggie BullockSF683728.08.63.51.2.401.360.833
Maxi KleberPF592124.67.05.91.2.398.325.708
Spencer DinwiddiePG23728.315.83.13.9.498.404.725
Josh GreenSG67315.54.82.41.2.508.359.689
Frank NtilikinaSG58511.84.11.41.2.399.342.960
Trey BurkePG42010.55.10.81.4.391.317.870
Sterling BrownSG49312.83.33.00.7.381.304.933
Marquese ChrissPF34010.24.53.00.5.463.320.667
Dāvis BertānsPF22013.95.32.50.7.375.360.800
Boban MarjanovićC2305.64.31.70.1.600.250.591
Moses BrownC2616.53.12.30.0.540—.628
Theo PinsonSF1907.82.51.10.9.359.3331.000
Willie Cauley-SteinC1829.81.92.10.5.457.500.500
Brandon KnightPG5013.06.41.61.6.400.2351.000
Eugene OmoruyiSF404.51.81.80.5.400.500.500
Isaiah ThomasPG1013.06.00.04.0.375.000—
Moses WrightPF304.31.71.00.3.250.0001.000
Carlik JonesPG306.30.71.01.7.000.0001.000
Charlie Brown Jr.SG305.00.70.30.3.200.000—
George KingSF404.80.31.30.0.000.000.500
JaQuori McLaughlinPG402.80.00.00.5.000.000—

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Luka DončićPG151536.831.79.86.4.455—.770
Jalen BrunsonSG181834.921.64.63.7.466—.800
Spencer DinwiddiePG18327.814.22.43.6.417—.821
Dorian Finney-SmithPF181838.211.75.51.9.471—.708
Reggie BullockSF181839.310.64.61.7.404—.889
Maxi KleberPF18025.48.74.61.1.509—.714
Dāvis BertānsPF18010.74.11.40.3.400—.833
Dwight PowellC181813.83.22.60.2.629—.609
Trey BurkePG1003.73.20.30.4.500—1.000
Frank NtilikinaSG12010.41.91.00.8.333—1.000
Josh GreenSG1607.61.40.80.4.286—.250
Marquese ChrissPF803.81.81.10.0.500—.833
Sterling BrownSG902.91.20.90.3.300—.714
Boban MarjanovićC302.01.31.00.0.250—1.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.