Skip to content

NBA 2005-06

Denver Nuggets

Lost in the first round

Won
44
Lost
38
Pct
.537
Finish
11th of 30
SRS
0.36

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Carmelo AnthonySF808036.826.54.92.7.481.243.808
Andre MillerPG828235.813.74.38.2.463.185.738
Earl BoykinsPG60025.712.61.43.8.410.346.874
Kenyon MartinPF564927.612.96.31.4.495.227.712
Marcus CambyC565433.212.811.92.1.465.091.712
Greg BucknerSG732724.16.72.91.7.434.354.782
DerMarr JohnsonSG582115.96.11.70.9.431.350.810
Francisco ElsonC725421.94.94.70.7.532.200.662
Earl WatsonPG461021.27.51.93.5.429.395.627
Eduardo NájeraPF64322.65.45.10.8.422.333.781
Ruben PattersonSG262028.313.23.52.6.543.167.580
Linas KleizaPF6128.53.51.90.2.445.154.704
Reggie EvansPF26223.35.28.70.6.453—.505
Voshon LenardSG12619.88.32.31.5.408.286.385
Howard EisleyPG19014.84.81.02.3.349.316.833
Julius HodgeSG1402.40.90.50.4.385—.375
Bryon RussellSF103.00.01.01.0———
Charles SmithSG102.00.00.00.0.000.000—
NenêPF103.00.00.00.0.000——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Carmelo AnthonySF5538.621.06.62.8.333—.750
Andre MillerPG5536.416.44.47.2.442—.824
Greg BucknerSG5427.412.62.81.2.418—.875
Marcus CambyC5535.011.411.02.2.419—.556
Earl BoykinsPG5028.011.01.44.0.322—.765
Ruben PattersonSG4114.55.01.50.8.529—.400
Reggie EvansPF5013.83.84.60.0.429—.722
Kenyon MartinPF2017.54.54.50.5.308—.500
Eduardo NájeraPF4322.32.03.80.5.214—.500
DerMarr JohnsonSG3011.32.33.30.7.231——
Francisco ElsonC5215.01.22.20.4.600——
Linas KleizaPF304.72.01.30.7.375——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.