Skip to content

NBA 2017-18

Detroit Pistons

Missed the playoffs

Won
39
Lost
43
Pct
.476
Finish
19th of 30
SRS
-0.26

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Andre DrummondC787833.715.016.03.0.529.000.605
Ish SmithPG823524.910.92.74.4.486.347.698
Tobias HarrisPF484832.618.15.12.0.451.409.846
Anthony TolliverPF791422.28.93.11.1.464.436.797
Reggie BullockSF625227.911.32.51.5.489.445.796
Reggie JacksonPG454526.714.62.85.3.426.308.836
Avery BradleySG404031.715.02.42.1.409.381.762
Stanley JohnsonSF695027.48.73.71.6.375.286.772
Luke KennardSG73920.07.62.41.7.443.415.855
Blake GriffinPF252533.219.86.66.2.433.348.784
Langston GallowaySG58214.96.21.61.0.371.344.805
Dwight BuycksPG29014.77.41.42.0.414.333.878
James Ennis IIISF27820.47.52.50.8.457.304.767
Henry EllensonPF3808.74.02.10.5.363.333.862
Eric MorelandPF67312.02.14.11.2.541—.379
Boban MarjanovićC1919.06.23.00.7.519—.800
Jon LeuerPF8017.05.44.00.6.417.000.867
Jameer NelsonPG7016.63.71.13.3.282.0711.000
Reggie HearnSG302.31.00.00.0.500.500—
Kay FelderPG203.01.02.00.0.250.000—
Willie ReedC303.00.70.30.31.000——
Luis MonteroSG204.00.01.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.