Skip to content

NBA 1991-92

Golden State Warriors

Lost in the first round

Won
55
Lost
27
Pct
.671
Finish
4th of 27
SRS
3.77

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Chris MullinSF818141.325.65.63.5.524.366.833
Tim HardawayPG818141.123.43.810.0.461.338.766
Šarūnas MarčiulionisSG72529.418.92.93.4.538.300.788
Billy OwensPF807731.414.38.02.4.525.111.654
Tyrone HillC827523.08.27.20.6.522.000.694
Mario ElieSG793221.27.82.92.2.521.329.852
Victor AlexanderC802816.97.44.20.4.529.000.691
Vincent AskewSG801018.76.22.92.4.509.100.694
Chris GatlingPF54111.35.73.40.3.568.000.661
Rod HigginsSF25621.410.23.40.9.412.347.814
Alton ListerC261211.33.93.50.5.557—.424
Tom TolbertPF3508.92.61.60.6.384.250.550
Jim PetersenPF2726.31.61.70.3.450.000.700
Jud BuechlerSF1508.11.91.90.7.303.000.750
Jaren JacksonSG5010.85.22.00.6.478—.667
Kenny BattleSG805.82.30.90.5.615.000.500
Tony MassenburgPF703.12.31.70.0.625—.667
Billy ThompsonSF101.00.00.00.0———
Mike SmrekC201.50.00.50.0———

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Tim HardawayPG4444.024.53.87.3.400—.649
Šarūnas MarčiulionisSG4033.321.32.35.0.532—.829
Billy OwensPF4439.319.38.33.3.526—.630
Chris MullinSF4442.017.83.03.0.429—.929
Chris GatlingPF4020.312.56.30.0.621—.636
Mario ElieSG4220.012.55.52.5.639—.667
Alton ListerC4311.84.02.80.3.400—.800
Victor AlexanderC406.01.81.50.3.600—1.000
Rod HigginsSF228.53.00.00.5.400—1.000
Tyrone HillC4111.81.52.00.3.429—.000
Vincent AskewSG407.50.51.01.3.125——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.