Skip to content

NBA 1983-84

Houston Rockets

Missed the playoffs

Won
29
Lost
53
Pct
.354
Finish
20th of 23
SRS
-3.12

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Ralph SampsonC828232.821.011.12.0.523.250.661
Lewis LloydSG828231.417.83.63.9.516.231.789
Allen LeavellPG822724.511.51.45.6.477.155.832
Robert ReidSF642830.314.05.33.4.474.250.659
Rodney McCraySF793626.310.85.72.2.499.250.731
Caldwell JonesC817330.99.97.21.9.502.333.837
James BaileyPF73016.18.84.01.1.491.000.719
Phil FordPG815524.97.11.75.1.502.133.838
Elvin HayesPF81412.35.03.20.9.406.000.652
Terry TeagleSG6809.15.01.10.9.470.259.841
Wally WalkerSF581810.64.21.60.9.490.333.333
Major JonesPF5758.33.02.00.5.538—.612
Craig EhloSG709.03.31.30.9.407—1.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.