Skip to content

NBA 2018-19

Houston Rockets

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
53
Lost
29
Pct
.646
Finish
5th of 30
SRS
4.96

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
James HardenPG787836.836.16.67.5.442.368.879
Clint CapelaC676733.616.612.71.4.648—.636
Eric GordonSG685331.716.22.21.9.409.360.783
Chris PaulPG585832.015.64.68.2.419.358.862
Gerald GreenSG73020.29.22.50.5.400.354.838
P.J. TuckerPF828234.27.35.81.2.396.377.695
Austin RiversSG471328.68.71.92.3.413.321.510
Danuel House Jr.SF391325.19.43.61.0.468.416.789
Kenneth FariedC251324.412.98.20.7.587.350.651
James Ennis IIISF402523.77.32.90.7.493.367.724
NenêC42213.03.62.90.6.517.000.660
Gary ClarkPF51212.62.92.30.4.331.2971.000
Carmelo AnthonyPF10229.413.45.40.5.405.328.682
Iman ShumpertSG20119.14.52.71.1.347.296.500
Michael Carter-WilliamsPG1619.14.30.81.3.410.368.462
Isaiah HartensteinPF2807.91.91.70.5.488.333.786
Brandon KnightPG1209.83.00.80.8.234.156.818
Marquese ChrissPF1606.51.81.80.4.324.067.857
James NunnallySF2019.04.50.51.0.231.250—
Chris ChiozzaPG704.70.90.60.6.250.400—
Vince EdwardsSF208.01.51.00.0.250.250—
Terrence JonesPF202.51.02.00.0.250.000.000
Zhou QiPF101.02.00.00.01.000——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
James HardenPG111138.531.66.86.6.413—.837
Eric GordonSG111137.317.82.51.3.447—.857
Chris PaulPG111136.117.06.45.5.446—.844
P.J. TuckerPF111138.711.47.51.7.455—.826
Clint CapelaC111130.19.710.31.5.561—.429
Austin RiversSG10021.57.42.11.0.435—.667
Gerald GreenSG1108.83.51.10.1.300—1.000
Danuel House Jr.SF7020.14.93.10.1.297—.500
Iman ShumpertSG8013.63.61.50.3.385—.250
NenêC707.63.92.00.41.000—.778
Kenneth FariedC609.34.03.50.3.692—.833
Isaiah HartensteinPF201.02.00.50.01.000——
Gary ClarkPF202.00.00.50.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.