Skip to content

NBA 2024-25

Houston Rockets

Lost in the first round

Won
52
Lost
30
Pct
.634
Finish
4th of 30
SRS
4.97

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Jalen GreenSG828232.921.04.63.4.423.354.813
Alperen ŞengünC767631.519.110.34.9.496.233.692
Dillon BrooksSF757531.814.03.71.7.429.397.818
Amen ThompsonSF694232.214.18.23.8.557.275.684
Fred VanVleetPG606035.214.13.75.5.378.345.810
Jabari Smith Jr.PF573930.112.27.01.1.438.354.825
Tari EasonPF571624.912.06.41.5.487.342.760
Cam WhitmoreSF51316.29.43.01.0.444.355.750
Aaron HolidayPG62312.85.51.31.3.437.398.829
Reed SheppardPG52312.64.41.51.4.351.338.813
Steven AdamsC58313.73.95.61.1.545.000.462
Jock LandaleC42311.94.83.30.9.533.423.675
Jae'Sean TateSF52211.33.62.30.9.473.348.681
Jeff GreenPF32312.45.41.80.6.504.367.808
Nate WilliamsSG2007.33.30.70.5.435.231.625
N'Faly DanteC4012.86.05.30.5.769—.800
Jack McVeighPF904.81.60.60.1.294.308—
David RoddyPF3011.74.31.70.7.385.143.500

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Alperen ŞengünC7736.620.911.95.3.450—.625
Fred VanVleetPG7740.018.74.14.4.430—1.000
Amen ThompsonSF7733.015.76.93.3.494—.694
Jalen GreenSG7731.313.35.42.9.372—.667
Dillon BrooksSF7729.412.33.11.3.444—.833
Tari EasonPF7018.97.64.30.7.477—.500
Jabari Smith Jr.PF7020.47.43.90.6.500—.800
Steven AdamsC7022.15.76.60.6.600—.533
Aaron HolidayPG309.04.00.71.0.400—.500
Jeff GreenPF301.71.00.30.0.333——
Jock LandaleC105.02.00.00.0.500——
Cam WhitmoreSF301.70.00.30.0.000——
Reed SheppardPG303.30.00.30.3.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.