Skip to content

ABA 1974-75

Indiana Pacers

Lost in the Finals

Won
45
Lost
39
Pct
.536
Finish
5th of 10
SRS
1.14

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
George McGinnisPF797940.429.814.36.3.451.354.724
Billy KnightSF804532.017.17.92.1.534.250.799
Kevin JoyceSG817934.914.92.04.0.426.190.789
Darnell HillmanC817632.113.99.21.6.527.000.752
Bill KellerPG791324.312.52.72.6.437.333.883
Don BusePG806329.66.53.44.2.432.309.797
Len ElmoreC772318.46.65.10.5.4171.000.774
Charles EdgeSF77614.85.94.40.5.505.000.553
Bob NetolickyPF592518.37.53.90.8.504.167.633
Johnny NeumannSG481117.48.31.62.6.434.288.731
Wayne PackPG2109.02.91.00.6.383.294.833
Roger BrownSF10013.34.62.31.3.435.250.750

Playoffs

Games

No games of this season are in the data (decision 4: there are no ABA games).

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.