Skip to content

NBA 1980-81

Indiana Pacers

Lost in the first round

Won
44
Lost
38
Pct
.537
Finish
10th of 23
SRS
1.72

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Billy KnightSG827029.117.55.01.9.533.158.832
James EdwardsC818029.315.67.02.6.509.000.703
Johnny DavisPG767333.414.42.26.3.465.121.796
Mike BantomSF767431.314.05.63.2.489.000.708
George McGinnisPF695626.713.17.73.0.453.000.538
Louis OrrSF82721.810.54.41.6.491.000.807
Dudley BradleySG822422.88.02.42.3.474.125.702
Clemon JohnsonC81220.37.25.81.8.504.000.593
George JohnsonPF431921.610.66.52.0.462.000.762
Don BuseSG58418.95.11.42.4.397.328.769
Jerry SichtingPG4719.62.00.91.5.358.000.781
Kenny NattSG1907.83.10.80.5.325.250.636
Tom AbernethySF2908.92.01.40.6.429.000.579
Dick MillerSF506.80.80.80.8.333.000—

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Johnny DavisPG2237.020.04.05.5.400—.923
Billy KnightSG2235.518.56.02.5.533—.625
Mike BantomSF2225.514.54.00.5.750—.714
Louis OrrSF2028.012.05.02.0.360—.857
Clemon JohnsonC2127.57.510.01.5.417—.500
James EdwardsC2228.07.07.02.5.292——
George JohnsonPF2111.55.02.00.5.625——
George McGinnisPF2019.55.05.03.5.200—.500
Dudley BradleySG209.54.51.01.0.333—1.000
Don BuseSG2017.52.52.53.5.125—1.000
Jerry SichtingPG101.00.00.00.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.