Skip to content

NBA 1988-89

Los Angeles Clippers

Missed the playoffs

Won
21
Lost
61
Pct
.256
Finish
22nd of 25
SRS
-9.50

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Ken NormanSF807937.818.18.33.5.502.190.630
Benoit BenjaminC796232.716.48.82.0.541.000.744
Charles SmithPF715630.416.36.51.5.495.000.725
Quintin DaileySG695125.016.13.02.2.465.111.759
Gary GrantPG714827.111.93.47.1.435.227.735
Reggie WilliamsSF631720.710.22.81.6.438.288.754
Tom GarrickSG712021.16.42.23.4.490.000.803
Danny ManningPF261836.516.76.63.1.494.200.767
Joe WolfC661522.05.84.11.7.423.143.688
Norm NixonPG533024.96.81.56.4.414.276.738
Eric WhiteSF37011.74.31.90.5.521—.810
Greg KiteC581212.61.93.30.5.405—.452
Grant GondrezickSG2709.03.91.31.3.400.273.650
Ken BannisterPF9214.48.23.70.3.611.000.566
Ennis WhatleyPG8011.34.32.02.8.364—.909
Kevin WilliamsSG9012.73.82.21.9.438—.750
Rob LockPF2005.51.51.60.2.281—.800
Dave PopsonPF1006.82.31.60.6.440—.500
Barry SumpterPF101.00.00.00.0.000——
Rob RoseSG201.50.01.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.