Skip to content

NBA 1999-00

Los Angeles Clippers

Missed the playoffs

Won
15
Lost
67
Pct
.183
Finish
29th of 29
SRS
-10.73

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Lamar OdomSF767036.416.67.84.2.438.360.719
Derek AndersonSG645834.416.94.03.4.438.309.877
Maurice TaylorPF626035.917.16.51.6.464.125.711
Tyrone NesbySG733931.713.33.81.7.398.335.791
Michael OlowokandiC807731.29.88.20.5.437—.651
Eric PiatkowskiSF752322.88.73.01.1.415.383.850
Troy HudsonPG623825.78.82.43.9.377.311.811
Keith ClossC57614.44.23.10.4.487.000.590
Eric MurdockPG401517.35.61.92.7.385.381.637
Charles JonesPG56011.83.41.11.7.328.331.739
Jeff McInnisPG251023.97.22.93.6.430.333.765
Brian SkinnerPF33923.55.46.10.3.507—.662
Anthony AventPF4937.71.71.50.2.302—.719
Pete ChilcuttPF24214.53.03.30.7.492.3131.000
Etdrick BohannonPF11010.32.42.70.5.538—.600
Marty ConlonC303.00.70.70.0.500——
Mario BennettPF103.00.02.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.