Skip to content

NBA 2020-21

Los Angeles Clippers

Lost in the conference finals

Won
47
Lost
25
Pct
.653
Finish
5th of 30
SRS
6.02

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Kawhi LeonardSF525234.124.86.55.2.512.398.885
Paul GeorgeSF545433.723.36.65.2.467.411.868
Marcus MorrisPF572926.413.44.11.0.473.473.820
Reggie JacksonSG674323.010.72.93.1.450.433.817
Ivica ZubacC723322.39.07.21.3.652.250.789
Nicolas BatumSF673827.48.14.72.2.464.404.828
Luke KennardSG631719.68.32.61.7.476.446.839
Lou WilliamsPG42321.912.12.13.4.421.378.866
Terance MannSG671018.97.03.61.6.509.418.830
Serge IbakaC413923.311.16.71.8.510.339.811
Patrick BeverleyPG373422.57.53.22.1.423.397.800
Patrick PattersonPF38515.35.22.00.8.436.357.765
Amir CoffeySG4419.03.21.00.5.437.411.711
Rajon RondoPG18120.47.63.15.8.486.4321.000
DeMarcus CousinsC16012.97.84.51.0.537.421.682
Daniel OturuC3005.41.81.60.3.423.200.750
Yogi FerrellPG8012.04.61.52.1.333.3161.000
Jay ScrubbSG4121.08.83.50.3.389.2221.000
Mfiondu KabengelePF2304.11.20.60.2.281.222.833
Malik FittsPF303.71.01.00.0.333.500—

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Paul GeorgeSF191940.826.99.65.4.441—.844
Reggie JacksonSG191732.717.83.23.4.484—.878
Kawhi LeonardSF111139.330.47.74.4.573—.880
Marcus MorrisPF191831.812.24.31.5.430—.750
Nicolas BatumSF191029.28.15.52.1.486—.826
Terance MannSG19619.97.62.70.7.519—.714
Ivica ZubacC17717.76.35.80.4.596—.796
Luke KennardSG15014.65.60.90.5.477—.500
Patrick BeverleyPG17719.04.92.41.4.426—.857
Rajon RondoPG13016.94.22.63.8.340—.667
DeMarcus CousinsC708.37.62.00.7.452—.786
Serge IbakaC209.05.02.01.0.500—1.000
Amir CoffeySG1001.60.70.20.1.750—.000
Daniel OturuC801.90.60.50.0.400—.500
Yogi FerrellPG901.70.40.30.3.400——
Jay ScrubbSG601.30.00.20.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.