Skip to content

NBA 1991-92

Los Angeles Lakers

Lost in the first round

Won
43
Lost
39
Pct
.524
Finish
13th of 27
SRS
-0.95

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Sedale ThreattPG828237.415.13.17.2.489.323.831
Byron ScottSG828232.714.93.82.8.458.344.838
A.C. GreenPF825335.413.69.31.4.476.214.744
James WorthySF545439.019.95.64.7.447.209.814
Sam PerkinsPF636337.016.58.82.2.450.217.817
Terry TeagleSG82019.510.72.21.4.452.250.766
Elden CampbellC814723.27.15.20.7.448.000.619
Vlade DivacC361827.211.36.91.7.495.263.768
Tony SmithPG63013.04.41.21.7.399.000.653
Chucky BrownSF36210.63.82.10.6.466.000.610
Rory SparrowPG42011.23.00.61.9.399.154.615
Jack HaleyC4998.01.61.90.1.369—.483
Cliff RobinsonPF908.73.22.11.0.407.000.875
Keith OwensSF2004.01.30.80.1.281—.800
Demetrius CalipPG708.31.60.71.7.222.200.667

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Byron ScottSG4437.018.82.53.5.500—.889
Terry TeagleSG4231.517.53.32.0.491—.800
Sedale ThreattPG4440.514.82.04.3.522—.750
A.C. GreenPF4438.312.89.01.8.410—.826
Elden CampbellC4229.310.06.31.5.378—.667
Vlade DivacC4435.89.85.53.8.349—.900
Chucky BrownSF3014.76.33.70.7.421—.500
Cliff RobinsonPF308.03.72.00.3.300—.625
Tony SmithPG4010.01.80.51.3.300—.500
Rory SparrowPG305.31.70.31.3.250—.750
Jack HaleyC206.01.00.50.5.250——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.