Skip to content

NBA 2018-19

Los Angeles Lakers

Missed the playoffs

Won
37
Lost
45
Pct
.451
Finish
20th of 30
SRS
-1.33

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
LeBron JamesSF555535.227.48.58.3.510.339.665
Kyle KuzmaPF706833.118.75.52.5.456.303.752
Brandon IngramSF525233.818.35.13.0.497.330.675
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSG822324.811.42.91.3.430.347.867
JaVale McGeeC756222.312.07.50.7.624.083.632
Josh HartSG672225.67.83.71.4.407.336.688
Lance StephensonSG68316.57.23.22.1.426.371.685
Lonzo BallPG474530.39.95.35.4.406.329.417
Rajon RondoPG462929.89.25.38.0.405.359.639
Ivica ZubacC331215.68.54.90.8.580—.864
Alex CarusoPG25421.29.22.73.1.445.480.797
Moritz WagnerC43510.44.82.00.6.415.286.811
Michael BeasleyPF26210.77.02.31.0.490.176.718
Reggie BullockSG191627.69.32.61.1.412.343.810
Johnathan WilliamsC24015.56.54.10.5.591.000.563
Tyson ChandlerC48616.43.15.60.6.609.000.594
Svi MykhailiukSF39010.83.30.90.8.333.318.600
Mike MuscalaPF17415.65.92.60.8.434.368.875
Jemerrio JonesSF6223.84.58.22.2.364.200.500
Isaac BongaPG2205.50.91.10.7.152.000.600
Scott MachadoPG404.82.50.00.8.6671.0001.000
Andre IngramSG403.80.00.50.0.000.000—

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.