Skip to content

NBA 2004-05

Memphis Grizzlies

Lost in the first round

Won
45
Lost
37
Pct
.549
Finish
11th of 30
SRS
2.64

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Mike MillerSF765130.013.43.92.9.505.433.720
Pau GasolPF565332.017.87.32.4.514.167.768
Shane BattierSG807231.49.95.21.6.442.395.789
Lorenzen WrightC807728.69.67.71.1.469.000.662
Bonzi WellsSG691921.610.43.31.2.441.346.750
Jason WilliamsPG716827.510.11.75.6.413.324.792
Earl WatsonPG801422.67.72.04.5.426.319.659
Stromile SwiftPF601421.310.14.50.7.449.000.758
Brian CardinalPF581624.79.03.92.0.370.352.873
James PoseySF501827.68.14.41.8.357.309.865
Dahntay JonesSG52712.54.51.30.4.437.383.688
Ryan HumphreySF3509.12.92.50.2.408.000.486
Jake TsakalidisC3119.02.51.80.3.500—.778
Antonio BurksPG2409.13.00.51.2.467.273.737
Andre EmmettSG803.50.90.30.0.333—.600

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Pau GasolPF4433.321.37.52.5.487—.500
Jason WilliamsPG4428.517.02.35.3.528—1.000
Mike MillerSF4427.512.02.52.8.486—1.000
James PoseySF4025.09.83.31.0.440—.769
Lorenzen WrightC4421.38.35.02.3.571—.500
Shane BattierSG4429.87.36.81.5.419—.400
Stromile SwiftPF3016.09.34.70.3.600—.571
Brian CardinalPF4019.56.53.00.5.391—.727
Dahntay JonesSG3023.77.33.00.3.381—.750
Earl WatsonPG4018.54.82.53.8.333—1.000
Bonzi WellsSG2012.57.02.01.5.444—1.000
Antonio BurksPG103.00.00.01.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.