Skip to content

NBA 2008-09

Memphis Grizzlies

Missed the playoffs

Won
24
Lost
58
Pct
.293
Finish
25th of 30
SRS
-5.23

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
O.J. MayoSG828238.018.53.83.2.438.384.879
Rudy GaySF797837.318.95.51.7.453.351.767
Marc GasolC827530.711.97.41.7.530.000.733
Hakim WarrickPF82724.711.65.00.8.491.217.711
Mike ConleyPG826130.610.93.44.3.442.406.817
Darrell ArthurPF766419.35.64.60.6.438.000.667
Kyle LowryPG492121.97.62.33.6.412.246.801
Darko MiličićC611517.05.54.30.6.515—.562
Quinton RossSF68717.13.91.90.7.382.375.810
Greg BucknerSF63013.92.52.10.9.384.255.800
Marko JarićSG53011.42.61.21.4.331.393.707
Darius MilesSF3408.83.51.70.5.485.167.742
Hamed HaddadiC1906.32.52.50.4.484—.600
Javaris CrittentonSG706.32.70.90.7.467.000.455
Adonal FoyleC103.00.00.00.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.