Skip to content

NBA 2014-15

Memphis Grizzlies

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
55
Lost
27
Pct
.671
Finish
5th of 30
SRS
3.62

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Marc GasolC818133.217.47.83.8.494.176.795
Zach RandolphPF717132.516.110.52.2.487.350.765
Mike ConleyPG707031.815.83.05.4.446.386.859
Courtney LeeSG777430.610.12.32.0.448.402.860
Beno UdrihPG791218.97.71.82.8.487.268.853
Jeff GreenSF453730.213.14.21.8.427.362.825
Tony AllenSG634126.28.64.41.4.495.345.627
Kosta KoufosC81316.65.25.30.5.508—.647
Vince CarterSG66116.55.82.01.2.333.297.789
Jon LeuerPF63613.14.53.30.7.443.241.627
Nick CalathesSG58014.44.21.82.5.421.256.533
Tayshaun PrinceSF26924.27.33.21.4.410.455.833
Quincy PondexterSG30218.04.51.90.9.356.233.700
Jordan AdamsSG3008.33.10.90.5.407.400.609
Jarnell StokesPF1926.63.01.80.2.568—.536
JaMychal GreenPF2017.02.71.90.2.575.000.800
Russ SmithPG606.04.20.51.0.400.200.923
Tyrus ThomasPF203.52.00.00.51.000—1.000
Kalin LucasPG106.00.00.00.0.000——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Marc GasolC111137.819.710.34.5.394—.852
Zach RandolphPF111134.715.68.52.1.423—.879
Courtney LeeSG111133.413.32.52.2.550—.957
Mike ConleyPG8830.414.41.15.0.427—.821
Jeff GreenSF11227.18.94.71.7.333—.846
Beno UdrihPG10017.57.62.02.1.425—.833
Vince CarterSG11017.86.34.31.0.403—.889
Tony AllenSG10927.96.65.21.5.491—.750
Kosta KoufosC11011.53.43.50.4.548—.600
Nick CalathesSG9314.03.71.81.8.333—.375
Jordan AdamsSG402.51.80.30.0.667—.500
Jon LeuerPF402.31.01.30.0.500——
JaMychal GreenPF501.60.40.60.0.000—1.000
Russ SmithPG201.50.00.01.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.