Skip to content

NBA 2020-21

Miami Heat

Lost in the first round

Won
40
Lost
32
Pct
.556
Finish
13th of 30
SRS
-0.06

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Bam AdebayoC646433.518.79.05.4.570.250.799
Jimmy ButlerSF525233.621.56.97.1.497.245.863
Duncan RobinsonSF727231.413.13.51.8.439.408.827
Kendrick NunnPG564429.514.63.22.6.485.381.933
Tyler HerroSG541530.315.15.03.4.439.360.803
Goran DragićPG501126.713.43.44.4.432.373.828
Kelly OlynykC433826.910.06.12.1.431.317.775
Precious AchiuwaPF61412.15.03.40.5.544.000.509
Trevor ArizaSF302728.09.44.81.8.411.350.773
Andre IguodalaSF63521.34.43.52.3.383.330.658
Gabe VincentPG50713.14.81.11.3.378.309.870
Max StrusSF39013.06.11.10.6.455.338.667
Dewayne DedmonC16013.17.15.40.8.708.200.741
KZ OkpalaPF37912.12.51.80.5.375.240.533
Avery BradleySG10121.18.51.81.4.470.421.778
Nemanja BjelicaPF11214.25.02.51.8.435.370.556
Victor OladipoSG4427.812.03.53.5.372.235.667
Chris SilvaPF1107.52.72.30.5.6921.000.733
Maurice HarklessSF11311.31.41.20.6.385.455.000
Meyers LeonardC329.73.32.30.7.429.429.500
Udonis HaslemC103.04.01.00.01.000——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Goran DragićPG4229.316.01.82.8.426—.750
Bam AdebayoC4434.015.59.34.3.456—.769
Jimmy ButlerSF4438.514.57.57.0.297—.727
Duncan RobinsonSF4425.010.32.80.8.379—.900
Kendrick NunnPG4223.310.31.51.5.395—1.000
Tyler HerroSG4023.39.33.31.8.316—1.000
Dewayne DedmonC4014.36.34.50.8.556—.800
Trevor ArizaSF4424.04.85.80.5.304——
Nemanja BjelicaPF2015.09.02.51.0.455—.667
Andre IguodalaSF4017.83.83.01.3.545——
Precious AchiuwaPF304.02.32.00.0.750—.250
Gabe VincentPG304.71.70.30.7.667——
KZ OkpalaPF203.00.00.00.0.000——
Max StrusSF203.00.00.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.