Skip to content

NBA 2021-22

Miami Heat

Lost in the conference finals

Won
53
Lost
29
Pct
.646
Finish
3rd of 30
SRS
4.23

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Tyler HerroSG661032.620.75.04.0.447.399.868
Jimmy ButlerSF575733.921.45.95.5.480.233.870
Bam AdebayoC565632.619.110.13.4.557.000.753
Duncan RobinsonSG796825.910.92.61.6.399.372.836
Kyle LowryPG636333.913.44.57.5.440.377.851
Max StrusSF681623.310.63.01.4.441.410.792
Gabe VincentPG682723.48.71.93.1.417.368.815
Caleb MartinSF601222.99.23.81.1.507.413.763
P.J. TuckerPF717027.97.65.52.1.484.415.738
Dewayne DedmonC671515.96.35.80.7.566.404.750
Omer YurtsevenC561212.65.35.30.9.526.091.623
Markieff MorrisPF17117.57.62.61.4.474.333.889
Victor OladipoSG8121.612.42.93.5.479.417.737
KZ OkpalaPF21011.63.72.00.7.435.346.727
Kyle GuySG1909.83.90.90.9.400.350.667
Haywood HighsmithSF1918.62.31.40.3.348.321.400
Udonis HaslemC1306.42.51.90.3.452.2501.000
Chris SilvaPF909.82.93.90.8.533—.833
Javonte SmartPG4010.05.01.30.5.471.444—
Mychal MulderPG2122.07.01.51.0.400.5001.000
Marcus GarrettSG12010.71.11.90.6.238.250.400
Nik StauskasSG2012.05.51.50.5.375.500.750

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Jimmy ButlerSF171737.027.47.44.6.506—.841
Bam AdebayoC181834.114.88.02.7.594—.763
Max StrusSF181829.110.94.12.1.374—.722
Tyler HerroSG15025.412.63.92.8.409—.926
Victor OladipoSG15124.510.63.42.1.368—.792
Gabe VincentPG18823.58.01.93.2.382—.950
P.J. TuckerPF181828.37.95.71.8.495—.688
Kyle LowryPG101029.57.83.64.7.291—.789
Caleb MartinSF17012.34.52.20.3.400—.333
Duncan RobinsonSG13012.25.61.80.4.439—.833
Dewayne DedmonC1409.93.83.00.4.467—.833
Omer YurtsevenC904.22.80.80.3.667—.333
Haywood HighsmithSF803.91.10.60.4.429——
Markieff MorrisPF103.00.01.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.