Skip to content

NBA 2024-25

Miami Heat

Lost in the first round

Won
37
Lost
45
Pct
.451
Finish
20th of 30
SRS
0.11

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Tyler HerroSG777735.423.95.25.5.472.375.878
Bam AdebayoC787834.318.19.64.3.485.357.765
Duncan RobinsonSF743724.111.02.32.4.437.393.887
Terry RozierPG642325.910.63.72.6.391.295.852
Kel'el WareC643622.29.37.40.9.554.315.687
Jaime Jaquez Jr.SF661720.78.64.42.5.461.311.754
Nikola JovićPF461025.110.73.92.8.456.371.828
Haywood HighsmithSF744224.66.53.41.5.458.382.721
Jimmy ButlerPF252530.617.05.24.8.540.361.801
Alec BurksSG491417.67.32.51.1.424.425.776
Andrew WigginsSF171732.119.04.23.3.458.360.731
Davion MitchellPG301531.610.32.75.3.504.447.702
Pelle LarssonSG55814.24.61.71.2.438.337.672
Kyle AndersonSF25118.46.73.82.6.493.333.789
Kevin LovePF23910.95.34.11.0.357.358.696
Dru SmithSG14119.16.22.61.6.508.533.750
Keshad JohnsonSF1606.12.71.80.3.692.429.444
Thomas BryantC10011.54.13.20.4.429.3531.000
Josh RichardsonSG8018.84.01.51.5.289.2731.000
Josh ChristopherSG1404.92.00.60.6.355.182.667
Isaiah StevensPG302.00.00.70.0.000.000—

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Tyler HerroSG4436.017.83.52.8.415—.800
Bam AdebayoC4438.317.511.04.3.438—.636
Davion MitchellPG4335.515.02.36.3.610—.429
Andrew WigginsSF4430.511.53.32.3.372—.700
Nikola JovićPF4018.89.54.01.5.371—1.000
Haywood HighsmithSF4021.07.33.31.0.579——
Pelle LarssonSG4013.05.02.31.0.533—.333
Kel'el WareC4418.34.84.81.0.444——
Duncan RobinsonSF4014.84.31.00.3.357—.750
Alec BurksSG1115.06.02.02.0.667——
Jaime Jaquez Jr.SF306.31.31.30.3.167—1.000
Keshad JohnsonSF204.01.00.50.01.000——
Kyle AndersonSF207.00.00.50.5.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.