Skip to content

NBA 2014-15

Milwaukee Bucks

Lost in the first round

Won
41
Lost
41
Pct
.500
Finish
15th of 30
SRS
-0.09

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Khris MiddletonSF795830.113.44.42.3.467.407.859
Giannis AntetokounmpoSG817131.412.76.72.6.491.159.741
Brandon KnightPG525232.517.84.35.4.435.409.881
O.J. MayoSG711523.911.42.62.8.422.357.827
Ersan İlyasovaPF583622.711.54.81.0.472.389.645
Zaza PachuliaC734523.78.36.82.4.454.000.787
Jerryd BaylessPG77422.37.82.73.0.426.308.883
Jared DudleySG722223.87.23.11.8.468.385.716
John HensonC671118.37.04.70.9.566—.569
Michael Carter-WilliamsPG252530.314.14.05.6.429.143.780
Jabari ParkerPF252529.512.35.51.7.490.250.697
Larry SandersC272621.77.36.10.9.500—.500
Kendall MarshallPG28314.94.21.03.1.455.391.889
Johnny O'BryantPF341510.82.91.90.5.367—.444
Tyler EnnisPG25114.14.01.12.4.350.270.600
Miles PlumleeC1909.93.22.40.4.492—.375
Jorge GutiérrezPG10113.13.71.81.5.556.000.700
Chris JohnsonSF8016.03.91.40.6.400.2781.000
Nate WoltersPG11012.92.31.50.9.387.000.250
Kenyon MartinPF1109.51.81.70.5.409—1.000

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Khris MiddletonSF6638.715.83.72.0.380—.933
Michael Carter-WilliamsPG6631.812.24.54.8.423—.583
Giannis AntetokounmpoSG6633.511.57.02.7.366—.739
O.J. MayoSG6026.09.03.33.0.333—1.000
John HensonC6025.58.88.00.7.585—.357
Ersan İlyasovaPF6623.78.73.80.5.328—.700
Jared DudleySG6018.36.71.81.3.467—.571
Zaza PachuliaC6621.56.76.71.5.400—.615
Jerryd BaylessPG6020.06.52.53.0.343—.765
Johnny O'BryantPF1012.06.03.00.0.375——
Tyler EnnisPG1016.05.04.03.0.222——
Miles PlumleeC1016.03.06.01.0.125—.500
Jorge GutiérrezPG1012.02.01.01.0.500——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.