Skip to content

NBA 2023-24

Milwaukee Bucks

Lost in the first round

Won
49
Lost
33
Pct
.598
Finish
8th of 30
SRS
2.44

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Giannis AntetokounmpoPF737335.230.411.56.5.611.274.657
Damian LillardPG737335.324.34.47.0.424.354.920
Bobby PortisPF82424.513.87.41.3.508.407.790
Brook LopezC797930.512.55.21.6.485.366.821
Malik BeasleySG797729.611.33.71.4.443.413.714
Khris MiddletonSF555527.015.14.75.3.493.381.833
Pat ConnaughtonSF76322.15.63.12.1.435.345.759
Jae CrowderPF502523.16.23.21.3.422.349.722
Cameron PaynePG47214.96.21.32.3.455.397.841
A.J. GreenSG56011.04.51.10.5.423.408.895
MarJon BeauchampSF48112.74.42.10.6.488.400.679
Patrick BeverleyPG26820.96.03.62.6.391.361.852
Andre Jackson Jr.SG57810.02.22.00.9.500.370.727
Danilo GallinariSF1709.12.81.10.7.378.176.889
Thanasis AntetokounmpoPF3404.60.90.40.5.533.000.000
Chris LivingstonSF2104.31.21.00.2.500.200.750
Robin LopezC1624.11.10.30.3.368.2501.000
TyTy Washington Jr.PG1105.11.30.50.5.300.333—
Lindell WiggintonPG302.72.00.00.0.400.0001.000
Ryan RollinsPG304.01.00.71.0.5001.000—
Marques BoldenC201.50.01.00.0———

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Khris MiddletonSF6638.324.79.24.7.482—.900
Damian LillardPG4439.031.33.35.0.420—.974
Brook LopezC6633.317.74.31.8.587—.533
Bobby PortisPF6631.216.511.31.0.484—.615
Malik BeasleySG6221.88.82.50.7.512——
Patrick BeverleyPG6635.08.23.35.5.410—.867
Pat ConnaughtonSF6020.74.53.82.2.440—1.000
A.J. GreenSG6011.22.81.50.3.375—1.000
Andre Jackson Jr.SG5012.02.42.22.0.455——
Danilo GallinariSF3012.33.73.00.7.500—.750
Jae CrowderPF4010.52.31.50.5.250—1.000
MarJon BeauchampSF402.50.80.30.5.250—.500
Chris LivingstonSF203.01.00.00.01.000—.000
Thanasis AntetokounmpoPF202.50.00.00.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.