Skip to content

NBA 2002-03

New Orleans Hornets

Lost in the first round

Won
47
Lost
35
Pct
.573
Finish
11th of 29
SRS
1.52

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Jamal MashburnSF828140.521.66.15.6.422.389.848
David WesleySG737337.116.72.43.4.433.424.781
Baron DavisPG504737.817.13.76.4.416.350.710
Jamaal MagloireC828229.810.38.81.1.480.000.717
P.J. BrownPF787833.410.79.01.9.531.000.836
Courtney AlexanderPG66720.67.91.81.2.382.333.808
George LynchSG813218.54.54.41.3.409.354.554
Elden CampbellC41116.77.23.51.0.409.000.809
Robert TraylorC69012.33.93.80.7.443.333.648
Stacey AugmonSG70312.33.01.71.0.411.000.750
Jérôme MoïsoC51112.64.03.50.4.520—.659
Robert PackPG28415.75.21.82.9.403.000.745
Kenny AndersonPG23119.46.02.03.3.407.500.727
Bryce DrewPG1306.11.51.00.8.296.429—
Kirk HastonSF1204.80.50.60.3.118.000.500
Randy LivingstonPG206.03.00.00.5.500—1.000

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Baron DavisPG5538.820.43.68.4.446—.727
Jamal MashburnSF4440.524.83.55.3.430—.714
David WesleySG6630.813.21.22.2.403—1.000
Jamaal MagloireC6631.311.58.30.3.449—.758
P.J. BrownPF6632.210.27.71.0.477—.760
George LynchSG6327.27.06.21.7.429—.250
Jérôme MoïsoC4015.05.84.01.3.625—.750
Robert TraylorC6015.73.55.00.7.455—.250
Courtney AlexanderPG507.83.60.80.2.438—.750
Stacey AugmonSG4017.34.32.50.8.333—.875
Robert PackPG4010.53.80.31.0.462—1.000
Kenny AndersonPG5010.22.20.41.8.333—1.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.