Skip to content

NBA 2024-25

New Orleans Pelicans

Missed the playoffs

Won
21
Lost
61
Pct
.256
Finish
27th of 30
SRS
-8.59

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
CJ McCollumPG565632.721.13.84.1.444.373.717
Trey Murphy IIISF535135.021.25.13.5.454.361.887
Zion WilliamsonPF303028.624.67.25.3.567.231.656
Yves MissiC736726.89.18.21.4.547.000.623
Jordan HawkinsSG56923.610.82.81.2.372.331.816
Jose AlvaradoPG562324.410.32.44.6.392.359.811
Dejounte MurrayPG313132.617.56.57.4.393.299.823
Brandon Boston Jr.SG421023.610.73.22.2.436.350.788
Jeremiah Robinson-EarlPF66918.86.34.81.3.455.341.836
Brandon IngramSF181833.122.25.65.2.465.374.855
Karlo MatkovićPF42718.87.75.01.1.574.318.773
Antonio ReevesSG44615.06.91.40.9.456.395.800
Javonte GreenSG501821.85.83.60.9.446.352.758
Kelly OlynykC202025.410.75.83.6.500.389.754
Herbert JonesSF202032.410.33.93.3.436.306.825
Jamal CainSF37013.65.32.30.6.430.325.680
Bruce BrownPG231224.78.24.22.4.410.356.750
Daniel TheisC38916.34.34.31.6.473.243.838
Keion Brooks Jr.SF14623.710.14.10.9.486.326.733
Elfrid PaytonPG18721.64.43.78.1.366.167.571
Lester QuiñonesSG9018.48.61.72.6.386.317.833
Jaylen NowellSG8021.08.42.52.3.356.296.636
Trey JemisonC16010.42.42.80.6.469—.381
Kylor KelleyC3119.73.36.01.0.444—.500
Mo BambaC4015.32.56.30.5.444.0001.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.