Skip to content

NBA 2003-04

New York Knicks

Lost in the first round

Won
39
Lost
43
Pct
.476
Finish
17th of 29
SRS
-1.97

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Stephon MarburyPG474739.119.83.19.3.431.321.833
Allan HoustonSG505036.018.52.42.0.435.431.913
Kurt ThomasPF807531.911.18.31.9.473.000.835
Keith Van HornSF474733.516.47.31.8.445.373.819
Shandon AndersonSG803724.77.92.81.5.422.281.764
Anfernee HardawaySG42429.09.64.51.9.390.364.775
Tim ThomasSF242331.115.84.81.4.452.406.813
Dikembe MutomboC655623.05.66.70.4.478—.681
Charlie WardPG351023.68.72.74.9.442.428.762
Othella HarringtonPF56315.64.63.20.5.495—.744
Nazr MohammedC272324.99.17.70.6.563—.525
Michael DoleacC46014.95.04.10.7.444—.861
Howard EisleyPG332322.16.72.04.7.396.329.889
Frank WilliamsPG56312.83.90.92.2.385.300.854
Mike SweetneyPF42111.84.33.70.3.493.000.724
Moochie NorrisPG36012.44.31.02.0.408.343.766
Antonio McDyessPF18623.48.46.61.1.458—.579
DerMarr JohnsonSF21113.75.41.90.5.371.361.903
Vin BakerPF17018.46.64.10.7.404.500.711
Clarence WeatherspoonPF15114.43.63.30.9.450—.947
Bruno ŠundovC104.02.00.01.01.000——
Cezary TrybańskiC301.70.30.00.0.000—.500

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Stephon MarburyPG4443.521.34.36.5.373—.680
Anfernee HardawaySG4342.016.54.55.8.365—.833
Kurt ThomasPF4434.812.811.51.5.429—.750
Nazr MohammedC4424.310.35.80.3.500—.688
Vin BakerPF4014.35.53.00.3.571—.667
Frank WilliamsPG4018.54.80.51.3.273—.600
Shandon AndersonSG4429.34.32.32.8.259—.500
Mike SweetneyPF4014.34.02.50.0.545—.667
Tim ThomasSF1122.012.05.03.0.400—.800
Dikembe MutomboC3012.72.33.30.0.333—1.000
DerMarr JohnsonSF305.70.00.70.7.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.