Skip to content

NBA 2007-08

New York Knicks

Missed the playoffs

Won
23
Lost
59
Pct
.280
Finish
25th of 30
SRS
-6.55

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Jamal CrawfordSG808039.920.62.65.0.410.356.864
Zach RandolphC696832.517.610.32.0.459.275.772
Nate RobinsonPG721726.212.73.12.9.423.332.786
David LeePF812929.110.88.91.2.552.000.819
Eddy CurryC595825.913.24.70.5.546—.623
Fred JonesSG702625.17.62.42.4.421.385.746
Quentin RichardsonSF656528.38.14.81.8.359.322.682
Stephon MarburyPG241933.513.92.54.7.419.378.716
Jared JeffriesSF731918.23.73.30.9.400.160.527
Wilson ChandlerSF351619.67.33.60.9.438.300.630
Renaldo BalkmanSF65014.63.43.30.6.489.083.432
Malik RosePF49310.13.52.10.6.367.286.725
Mardy CollinsSG46813.83.21.61.9.326.250.605
Randolph MorrisC18210.13.12.10.1.362—.483
Jerome JamesC202.52.01.50.01.000—1.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.