Skip to content

NBA 2025-26

New York Knicks

Champion

Won
53
Lost
29
Pct
.646
Finish
6th of 30
SRS
6.05

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Jalen BrunsonPG747435.026.03.36.8.467.369.841
Karl-Anthony TownsC757531.020.111.93.0.501.368.858
Mikal BridgesSF828232.814.43.83.7.490.371.827
OG AnunobyPF676733.216.75.22.2.484.386.828
Josh HartSF665230.212.07.44.8.508.413.720
Jordan ClarksonSG72117.88.61.81.3.451.327.830
Miles McBrideSG411526.312.02.42.6.423.413.787
Landry ShametSG511223.09.31.81.4.437.392.711
Mitchell RobinsonC601619.65.78.80.9.723—.408
Tyler KolekPG62111.74.41.62.7.435.386.700
Mohamed DiawaraSF6979.23.61.40.8.423.369.750
Jose AlvaradoPG28316.96.62.03.8.414.330.682
Ariel HukportiC5459.22.22.90.5.563.250.788
Guerschon YabuseleC4108.92.72.10.4.393.294.667
Kevin McCullar Jr.SF2107.42.41.31.0.426.333.400
Pacôme DadietSG2904.71.70.90.4.333.219.818
Jeremy SochanPF1606.92.82.10.8.567.200.800
Trey JemisonC1306.31.01.40.4.600—1.000
Dillon JonesSF705.61.31.00.6.222.2001.000
Tosan EvbuomwanSF501.60.00.40.0.000——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Jalen Brunson191936.928.43.26.1.465—.846
OG Anunoby171734.520.16.31.6.561—.854
Karl-Anthony Towns191930.415.910.64.9.551—.909
Mikal Bridges191932.013.53.22.7.559—.920
Josh Hart191932.310.48.94.6.431—.606
Landry Shamet19016.36.01.10.7.453—.778
Miles McBride19217.65.61.21.2.333—.875
Jordan Clarkson18010.84.91.70.6.455—.789
Mitchell Robinson18013.94.85.50.4.673—.293
Jose Alvarado1809.44.21.41.2.433—.833
Tyler Kolek806.63.50.81.5.440—1.000
Jeremy Sochan803.32.50.60.3.778—.625
Pacôme Dadiet705.72.91.00.4.500—.500
Ariel Hukporti1007.61.73.20.3.455—.467
Mohamed Diawara607.21.21.51.0.231——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.