Skip to content

NBA 2017-18

Orlando Magic

Missed the playoffs

Won
25
Lost
57
Pct
.305
Finish
26th of 30
SRS
-4.92

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Aaron GordonPF585732.917.67.92.3.434.336.698
Evan FournierSF575732.217.83.22.9.459.379.867
Jonathon SimmonsSG695029.413.93.52.5.465.338.768
Nikola VučevićC575729.516.59.23.4.475.314.819
D.J. AugustinPG753623.510.22.13.8.452.419.868
Mario HezonjaSF753022.19.63.71.4.442.337.819
Elfrid PaytonPG444428.613.04.06.3.520.373.632
Shelvin MackPG69319.86.92.43.9.430.345.711
Bismack BiyomboC822518.25.75.70.8.520.000.650
Marreese SpeightsC52313.07.72.60.8.395.369.727
Wes IwunduSF621216.53.72.20.9.427.196.723
Terrence RossSG242025.08.73.01.6.398.323.750
Arron AfflaloSG53312.93.41.20.6.401.386.846
Khem BirchC42013.84.24.30.8.540—.689
Jonathan IsaacPF271019.95.43.70.7.379.348.760
Rodney PurvisSG16218.16.01.71.1.327.250.867
Jamel ArtisSG15118.65.12.51.2.392.276.583
Adreian PaynePF508.64.21.80.0.700.667.833
Rashad VaughnSG507.01.00.80.0.333.500—

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.