Skip to content

NBA 2018-19

Orlando Magic

Lost in the first round

Won
42
Lost
40
Pct
.512
Finish
14th of 30
SRS
0.28

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Nikola VučevićC808031.420.812.03.8.518.364.789
Aaron GordonPF787833.816.07.43.7.449.349.731
Evan FournierSG818131.515.13.23.6.438.340.806
Terrence RossSG81026.515.13.51.7.428.383.875
D.J. AugustinPG818128.011.72.55.3.470.421.866
Jonathan IsaacPF756426.69.65.51.1.429.323.815
Wes IwunduSF681318.15.02.71.1.412.367.816
Mo BambaC47116.36.25.00.8.481.300.587
Jonathon SimmonsSG41920.66.92.42.3.364.229.778
Jerian GrantPG60115.74.21.62.6.418.364.650
Khem BirchC50112.94.83.80.8.603.000.699
Isaiah BriscoePG39014.33.51.92.2.399.324.577
Jarell MartinPF4217.82.71.70.4.413.351.818
Michael Carter-WilliamsPG12018.95.44.84.1.339.158.741
Amile JeffersonPF1205.72.31.80.3.625—.875
Melvin FrazierSG1004.41.50.50.1.333.000.250
Troy CaupainPG404.02.50.81.0.500.667—

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Aaron GordonPF5532.815.27.23.6.468—.526
Terrence RossSG5029.213.23.61.4.370—.824
D.J. AugustinPG5528.212.81.63.8.488—.875
Evan FournierSG5535.012.43.22.0.348—.750
Nikola VučevićC5529.411.28.03.0.362—.786
Jonathan IsaacPF5527.46.66.20.4.275—.875
Michael Carter-WilliamsPG5018.46.64.02.4.387—.875
Khem BirchC5018.45.26.20.8.556—.857
Wes IwunduSF5012.04.81.40.8.333—1.000
Jarell MartinPF306.03.30.70.3.444—.000
Jerian GrantPG304.71.71.31.0.200—1.000
Melvin FrazierSG305.01.71.30.0.400—.500

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.