Skip to content

NBA 1984-85

Philadelphia 76ers

Lost in the conference finals

Won
58
Lost
24
Pct
.707
Finish
4th of 23
SRS
4.17

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Moses MaloneC797937.424.613.11.6.469.000.815
Julius ErvingSF787832.520.05.33.0.494.214.765
Andrew ToneySG706532.017.82.55.2.492.371.862
Charles BarkleyPF826028.614.08.61.9.545.167.733
Maurice CheeksPG787833.513.12.86.4.570.231.879
Bobby JonesPF80820.47.53.71.9.538.000.861
Sedale ThreattPG82015.95.41.22.1.452.182.733
Clint RichardsonSG742020.76.02.12.1.453.333.854
Clemon JohnsonC58015.14.73.80.6.498.000.735
George JohnsonSF55313.74.83.00.7.407.100.875
Sam WilliamsPF46810.63.12.30.2.392.000.596
Leon WoodPG3817.13.20.51.2.373.133.692
Marc IavaroniPF121013.02.52.40.5.387—1.000
Steve HayesC1109.22.03.10.1.556—.500

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Moses MaloneC131338.820.210.61.8.425—.796
Julius ErvingSF131333.417.15.63.7.449—.857
Andrew ToneySG131334.016.82.55.1.477—.770
Maurice CheeksPG131337.215.23.55.2.529—.857
Charles BarkleyPF13231.414.911.12.0.540—.635
Clint RichardsonSG13021.68.82.92.1.564—.900
Bobby JonesPF131123.88.23.71.2.590—.700
Clemon JohnsonC13012.73.22.80.2.394—.762
Leon WoodPG503.02.80.20.4.444—.750
George JohnsonSF504.82.21.40.0.625——
Sam WilliamsPF505.21.02.40.0.167—.300
Sedale ThreattPG407.01.00.31.3.286——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.