Skip to content

NBA 2004-05

Philadelphia 76ers

Lost in the first round

Won
43
Lost
39
Pct
.524
Finish
16th of 30
SRS
-1.07

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Allen IversonPG757542.330.74.07.9.424.308.835
Marc JacksonC812324.412.05.01.0.465.000.828
Kyle KorverSF825732.511.54.62.2.418.405.854
Andre IguodalaSG828232.89.05.73.0.493.331.743
Samuel DalembertC726024.88.27.50.5.524—.601
Kenny ThomasPF474328.611.36.61.6.456.250.798
Corliss WilliamsonPF48522.010.83.70.9.465.000.788
Willie GreenSG572118.77.72.31.8.366.286.776
Chris WebberPF212133.415.67.93.1.391.267.776
John SalmonsSG58817.14.12.12.0.405.341.729
Rodney RogersPF28717.36.03.70.9.391.303.714
Aaron McKieSG68316.42.22.51.5.430.323.625
Josh DavisPF4257.82.81.90.3.378.358.824
Brian SkinnerPF24010.32.02.60.2.386.000.294
Kevin OlliePG2606.11.10.70.7.355—.667
Kedrick BrownSF806.91.51.40.5.333.000.800
Michael BradleyPF208.04.51.50.5.800.000.500

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Allen IversonPG5547.631.22.210.0.468—.897
Chris WebberPF5537.219.05.82.8.411—.750
Samuel DalembertC5538.411.612.80.4.553—.400
Andre IguodalaSG5538.49.84.63.0.465—.500
Willie GreenSG5012.65.41.80.6.444—.900
Kyle KorverSF5529.45.02.61.6.286—1.000
Rodney RogersPF4012.35.01.00.3.462—.714
Marc JacksonC5013.03.41.60.0.250—.636
Aaron McKieSG5017.01.42.41.0.429——
John SalmonsSG202.00.00.00.5———
Josh DavisPF202.00.00.50.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.