Skip to content

NBA 2022-23

Philadelphia 76ers

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
54
Lost
28
Pct
.659
Finish
3rd of 30
SRS
4.37

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Joel EmbiidC666634.633.110.24.2.548.330.857
Tyrese MaxeySG604133.620.32.93.5.481.434.845
James HardenPG585836.821.06.110.7.441.385.867
Tobias HarrisSF747432.914.75.72.5.501.389.876
De'Anthony MeltonSG775827.910.14.12.6.425.390.793
Georges NiangPF78119.48.22.41.0.442.401.867
Shake MiltonSG761120.68.42.53.2.479.378.853
Montrezl HarrellC57711.95.62.80.6.598.000.693
Paul ReedC69210.94.23.80.4.593.167.745
Danuel House Jr.SF56514.44.81.70.8.472.336.750
P.J. TuckerPF757525.63.53.90.8.427.393.826
Jalen McDanielsSF24317.56.73.20.8.488.400.824
Furkan KorkmazSG3709.53.81.10.6.432.391.722
Matisse ThybulleSF49612.12.71.30.5.431.333.750
Jaden SpringerSG1625.62.60.90.5.486.400.750
Dewayne DedmonC819.53.53.11.3.591.500.200
Mac McClungSG2020.512.55.04.5.450.364.600
Louis KingPF1029.020.04.02.0.615.500.000
Saben LeePG205.03.00.01.0.750.000—
Julian ChampagnieSF203.50.00.00.0.000.000—
Michael Foster Jr.PF101.00.00.00.0———

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Tyrese MaxeySG111138.520.54.82.3.427—.903
James HardenPG111138.820.36.28.3.393—.873
Joel EmbiidC9937.323.79.82.7.431—.905
Tobias HarrisSF111135.615.37.31.6.522—.867
De'Anthony MeltonSG11024.97.93.31.6.383—.750
P.J. TuckerPF111126.74.94.51.5.373—.667
Paul ReedC11214.34.65.50.6.579—1.000
Georges NiangPF11014.34.40.40.2.500——
Danuel House Jr.SF706.02.91.70.1.429—1.000
Jalen McDanielsSF8012.82.42.00.6.400——
Jaden SpringerSG404.32.30.00.01.000—.500
Shake MiltonSG603.51.30.50.3.600—1.000
Furkan KorkmazSG303.70.70.30.3.000—1.000
Dewayne DedmonC105.00.01.00.0.000——
Montrezl HarrellC203.50.00.50.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.