Skip to content

NBA 1986-87

Phoenix Suns

Missed the playoffs

Won
36
Lost
46
Pct
.439
Finish
17th of 23
SRS
-2.63

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Walter DavisSG797933.523.63.14.6.514.259.862
Larry NancePF696737.222.58.73.4.551.200.773
Jay HumphriesPG828231.511.33.27.7.477.185.769
Mike SandersSF82420.210.53.31.5.494.118.781
Ed PinckneySF806528.110.57.31.4.584.000.739
Alvan AdamsC684024.911.15.03.3.503.000.788
Jeff HornacekSG80319.55.32.34.5.454.279.777
Kenny GattisonPF771414.35.23.50.5.476.000.632
Rafael AddisonSF621211.55.81.70.7.441.320.797
Grant GondrezickSG64113.15.51.71.3.450.235.701
William BedfordC501819.66.74.91.1.397.000.581
James EdwardsC14921.712.04.31.4.518—.771
Nick VanosC571411.22.93.20.8.411.000.644
Bernard ThompsonSF24213.84.61.30.8.400.000.818

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.